Australian Gospel SongsInternational Gospel Songs

DOWNLOAD: Hillsong Worship – Hosanna/For Those Who Are To Come mp3 (Video & Lyrics)

Hillsong Worship – Hosanna/For Those Who Are To Come

Download Mp3

Play Audio

Hosanna/For Those Who Are To Come Lyrics

VERSE 1:
I see the King of glory
Coming on the clouds with fire
The whole earth shakes
The whole earth shakes

VERSE 2:
I see His love and mercy
Washing over all our sin
The people sing
The people sing

CHORUS:
Hosanna
Hosanna
Hosanna in the highest

VERSE 3:
I see a generation
Rising up to take their place
With selfless faith
With selfless faith

VERSE 4:
I see a near revival
Stirring as we pray and seek
We’re on our knees
We’re on our knees

BRIDGE:
Heal my heart and make it clean
Open up my eyes to the things unseen
Show me how to love
Like You have loved me
Break my heart for what breaks Yours
Everything I am
For Your kingdom’s cause
As I walk from earth into eternity

For Those Who Are To Come
AKA: For All Who Are To Come
Words and Music by Brooke Ligertwood
© 2006 Hillsong Music Publishing Australia
CCLI: 4785842

LYRICS

BRIDGE:
Since we are surrounded
By such a great cloud of witnesses
Let us run let us run
With perseverance
The race marked out
Let us make a way
For those who are to come
Those who are to come
Every generation every nation
Every tribe every tongue
They will sing they will cry
Oh with one voice
They will sing

Hillsong Worship – Hosanna/For Those Who Are To Come

About Song

Published on Oct 9, 2020 Hosanna from Hillsong Worship’s upcoming project Take Heart (Again).

Hillsong Worship Songs – Top 50 Downloads

  1. Anchor
  2. All Things Are Possible
  3. Angels We Have Heard On High
  4. Another In The Fire
  5. As It Is In Heaven
  6. As You Find Me
  7. At The Cross
  8. Awake My Soul
  9. Blessed Assurance
  10. Born Is The King
  11. Bright As The Sun
  12. Broken Vessels (Amazing Grace)
  13. Christ Is Enough
  14. Clean
  15. Closer Than You Know
  16. Cry Of The Broken
  17. De Grace En Grace
  18. Drummer Boy/Oh Come All Ye Faithful
  19. Emmanuel
  20. Fresh Wind
  21. Future Marches In
  22. Good Grace
  23. God Is Able
  24. Grace To Grace
  25. Gracious Tempest
  26. He Is Lord
  27. Heart Of God
  28. Hosanna/For Those Who Are To Come
  29. How Great Thou Art
  30. In Control
  31. I Surrender
  32. King Of Kings
  33. Man Of Sorrows
  34. Mighty To Save
  35. Might Sound Wild
  36. New Wine
  37. No One But you
  38. No Other Name
  39. None But Jesus
  40. O Holy Night
  41. O Praise The Name
  42. Oui Je Crois (Credo)
  43. Scandal Of Grace
  44. Seasons
  45. See The Light
  46. Silent Night
  47. So Will I (100 Billion X)
  48. Starts And Ends
  49. Take Heart
  50. The Lord’s Prayer
  51. The Stand
  52. Touch The Sky
  53. Transfiguration
  54. Turn Your Eyes Upon Jesus
  55. Upper Room
  56. Valentine
  57. What A Beautiful Name
  58. When I Think Upon Christmas
  59. Who You Say I Am
  60. You’ll Come

Christmas Songs – Hillsong Worship

  1. Angels We Have Heard On High
  2. Born Is The King
  3. Drummer Boy/Oh Come All Ye Faithful
  4. O Holy Night
  5. Silent Night
  6. When I Think Upon Christmas

Recommended Songs

American Gospel Songs

Australian Gospel Songs

Canadian Gospel Songs

Congo Gospel Songs

French Gospel Songs

Indian Gospel Songs

Italian Gospel Songs

Jamaican Gospel Songs

Malawian Gospel Songs

Nigerian Gospel Songs

Scottish Gospel Songs

Swedish Gospel Songs

Spanish Gospel Songs

South African Gospel Songs

Zambian Gospel Songs

Zimbabwean Gospel Songs

Top 10 Trending Songs (Worship)

Benita Jones Songs

CeCe Winans Songs

Charles Jenkins Songs

Don Moen Songs

Kirk Franklin Songs

Lynda Randle Songs

Nathaniel Bassey Songs

Pentatonix Songs

William McDowell

Zach Williams Songs

Other Songs

Acapella Songs

Anthem Lights Songs

Bethel Music

Bright City Songs

Casting Crown Songs

Choir Gospel Songs

Gaither Vocal Band

Gospel Hymns

Hillsong Worship

Elevation Worship

Eezeeconceptz Songs

Integrity Music

Soweto Gospel Songs

TRIBL Music

Vertical Worship

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!